View up to date information on how Illinois is handling the Coronavirus Disease 2019 (COVID-19) from the Illinois Department of Public Health


Greabeal, John

Born: 1811-1820

Alternate name: Grabill

In 1840, Greabeal lived in Sangamon County, Illinois, where he was employed in manufacture and trade.

U.S. Census Office, Sixth Census of the United States (1840), Sangamon County, IL, 21.