Todd, Letitia

Born: 1834-XX-XX Missouri

Died: 1908-03-27 Saint Louis County, Missouri

Alternate name: Breck

Letitia Todd was the daughter of David Todd, niece of Robert S. Todd, and first cousin of Mary Lincoln. In 1850, she was living with her parents in Boone County, Missouri. In 1855, she married Edward C. Breck. In 1860, the couple was living with their son in Savannah, Missouri, where Edward worked as a bank cashier.

Missouri Birth and Death Database, pre-1910, St. Louis County, 27 March 1908, Missouri State Archives, Jefferson City, MO; U.S. Census Office, Seventh Census of the United States (1850), Boone County, MO, 383; U.S. Census Office, Eighth Census of the United States (1860), Savannah, Andrew County, MO, 75-76; Missouri Marriage Records, Boone County, MO, 8 November 1855, Missouri State Archives, Jefferson City, MO.