View up to date information on how Illinois is handling the Coronavirus Disease 2019 (COVID-19) from the Illinois Department of Public Health


Wilson, Mary S.

Born: 1800-XX-XX Wheeling, West Virginia

Died: 1868-11-23 Carmi, Illinois

Flourished: White County, Illinois

Alternate name: Davidson

In April 1820, Mary married William Wilson, with whom she had ten children. In 1860, Mary was living with her son Thomas K. and owned $40,000 in real property, with a personal estate of $500.

History of White County Illinois (Chicago: Inter-State, 1883), 505-6; U.S. Census Office, Eighth Census of the United States (1860), White County, IL, 157.